Allied Telesis GbE Single Strand Singlemode SFP

Product Code: AT-SPBD10-14
Categories: , , , , ,

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 1000Base-BX (bi-directional) “upstream” transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10km on one strand of singlemode fibre.

  • Connect up to 10km over a single strand of 9/125 single-mode fibre, LC connector
  • Fault tolerant driver support
  • Plug & play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism

£116.00 (Excl. VAT)

£139.20 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?