LYNX yellobrik® OH-TX-1-LC 3G-SDI Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module (SM, 1310nm, LC connector, 10Km)

The OH-TX-1-LC optical transmitter is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik® and Series 5000 products.

£120.00 (Excl. VAT)

£144.00 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter

The OH-TX-1-LC optical transmitter is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik® and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fibre. Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km**. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI.

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

  • SDI multi-rate optical transmitter for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI signals
  • Support for SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • 1310nm wavelength (non CWDM)
  • Distances up to 10km** (singlemode)
  • For use with yellobrik® and Series 5000 product lines
  • Pluggable and hot swappable
  • Available with LC, SC or ST connectors (singlemode fibre only)
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?