COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

IP-PRO Bulkhead/Chassis Connectors

2, 12 and 24-fibre IP68 rated couplers and bulkhead/chassis connector for the IP-PRO2, IP-PRO12 & IP-PRO24 ArmourLux Plugs.

£22.00£36.00 (Excl. VAT)

£26.40 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Bulkhead/Chassis Connector
Coupler
2 Fibre
12/24 Fibre
1 Cap
2 Caps
Reset

£22.00£36.00 (Excl. VAT)

£26.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Couplers enable two IP cables to mate whilst maintaining IP68 protection; the Chassis/Bulkhead connectors enable a transition from IP Plug to either LC or MPO.  All Couplers and Bulkheads can be used with Singlemode and Multimode fibre.

IP-PRO2 couplers allow two IP-PRO2 plugs to be extended.  The Bulkhead connects IP-PRO2 to LC Duplex.

IP-PRO12/24 coupler can be used to extend corresponding IP-PRO12/24 cables.  The Bulkheads feature an MPO on the rear that enables an MPO/MTP trunk or fanout cable to be inserted.

  • IP-PRO2 Coupler: 1x or 2x caps
  • IP-PRO12/24 Coupler: 1x cap
  • IP-PRO2 Bulkhead includes LC duplex on rear
  • IP-PRO12/24 Bulkhead includes an MPO on rear
  • Suitable for both Singlemode and Multimode fibre

 

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?