COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

IP-PRO Bulkhead/Chassis Connectors

2, 12 and 24-fibre IP68 rated couplers or bulkhead/chassis connector for IP-PRO12 & IP-PRO24 ArmourLux Plug.

Couplers enable two cables to mate. IP-PRO2 couplers allow connectivity to LC duplex patch cables. IP-PRO12/24 coupler can be used to extend cables or connect to IP-PRO fanout cables.

IP-PRO12/24 bulkheads feature an MPO on the rear that enables an MPO/MTP trunk or fanout cable to be inserted.

  • IP-PRO2 coupler: 1x or 2x caps
  • IP-PRO12/24 coupler: 1x cap
  • IP-PRO2 bulkhead includes LC duplex on rear
  • IP-PRO12/24 bulkhead includes an MPO on rear
  • Suitable for both singlemode and multimode fibre

 

£22.00£36.00 (Excl. VAT)

£26.40 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Bulkhead/Chassis Connector
Coupler
2 Fibre
12/24 Fibre
1 Cap
2 Caps
Reset

£22.00£36.00 (Excl. VAT)

£26.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?