COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Cisco Rugged GbE LX/LH Single Mode SFP

The Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, and 10km distances on singlemode fibre, or up to 550m on multimode fibre with a mode conditioning cable.

  • Connect up to 10km at gigabit over single-mode fibre
  • Industrial temperature range (IND): -40°C to 85°C
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • LC connector

£539.00 (Excl. VAT)

£646.80 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?