Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter, 1x USB (-A or -C) to 100FX/SC Multimode, TAA Compliant

Product Code: AT-UMC200/SC-901
Categories: , , ,

The UMC200SC converts today’s USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC connector).

  • Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km
  • Supports USB-A and USB-C
  • Suspend mode and remote wakeup?via link-change, Magic Packet and?Microsoft wakeup frame
  • Advanced link-down power saving if?Ethernet cable is unplugged
  • IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload?Engine (COE)
  • TCP Large Send Offload V1
  • IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding?and decoding
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2?VLAN ID filtering
  • 0?C ~ 50?C operating temperature range

£130.00 (Excl. VAT)

£156.00 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?