Compatible 100GBASE QSFP28 CWDM4 Lite Transceiver, 1270-1330nm DFB, Singlemode Fibre (SMF), 2km, LC, DOM

This compatible QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with:

  • Cisco® QSFP-100G-SM-SR
  • Huawei 02311MNN
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM4

£175.00 (Excl. VAT)

£210.00 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Cisco
Huawei
Juniper
Reset

£175.00 (Excl. VAT)

£210.00 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

This compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with:

  • Cisco® QSFP-100G-SM-SR
  • Huawei 02311MNN
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM4

An easy to install, hot swappable transceiver that has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically.

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We offer a lifetime guarantee on our range of SFPs.

FEATURES

Temperature 0-70
TEMPERATURE RANGE

This device can operate in temperatures between 0°C and 70°C.

Lifetime Warranty Icon
LIFETIME WARRANTY

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

100% Compatibility Guarantee
100% COMPATIBILITY GUARANTEE

This product is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco®, Huawei and Juniper transceiver.

LC Connector
LC CONNECTORS

This product is compatible with LC connectors.

Max Distance 2km
MAX CABLE DISTANCE

This product can be used with cables between 2km in length.

Max Data
MAX DATA

This product has a maximum data range of 100 Gigabits per second.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?