Compatible 100GBASE ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver, Singlemode Fibre (SMF), 25-40km, LC, DOM

This compatible QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with:

  • Cisco® QSFP-100G-ER4L-S – 25-40km max distance
  • Arista QSFP-100G-ERL4 – 40km max distance
  • Huawei 02313HLU – 40km max distance
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-ER4 – 30km max distance

£1,850.00 (Excl. VAT)

£2,220.00 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Arista
Cisco
Huawei
Juniper
Reset

£1,850.00 (Excl. VAT)

£2,220.00 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

This compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km w/host FEC over singlemode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with:

  • Cisco® QSFP-100G-ER4L-S – 25-40km max distance
  • Arista QSFP-100G-ERL4 – 40km max distance
  • Huawei 02313HLU – 40km max distance
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-ER4 – 30km max distance

An easy to install, hot swappable transceiver that has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically.

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We offer a lifetime guarantee on our range of SFPs.

FEATURES

Temperature 0-70
TEMPERATURE RANGE

This device can operate in temperatures between 0°C and 70°C.

Lifetime Warranty Icon
LIFETIME WARRANTY

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

100% Compatibility Guarantee
100% COMPATIBILITY GUARANTEE

This product is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco®, Arista, Huawei and Juniper transceiver.

LC Connector
LC CONNECTORS

This product is compatible with LC connectors.

Max Distance 40km
MAX CABLE DISTANCE

This product can be used with cables between 25k – 40km in length.

Max Data
MAX DATA

This product has a maximum data range of 100 Gigabits per second.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?