COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

FieldCast 8 Fibre, 1U Single Mode, Panel One

Product Code: FCT-PATEMSC
Categories: ,

FieldCast Panel is a 19″ 1U panel, equipped with four FieldCast 2Core SM chassis connectors, ideal for using FieldCast cable in conjunction with Blackmagic Design’s studio converter.

All four chassis connectors have a 50 cm. outlet at the back, with LC duplex connector at the end, matching the four LC SFPs at the back of the converter unit. You only have to mount the panel and plug them in to be able to go FieldCast.

  • 1.8mm. steel panel with rounded edges and black paint finish
  • Standard 1U panel size
  • Four D-size (24 mm.) cutouts
  • Horizontal punch spacing 105 mm.
  • Four FieldCast 2Core Chassis Connectors SM (single mode)
  • 50 cm patch cable outlets with LC Duplex connectors
  • Bend insensitive cable quality for easy routing to Studio Converter
  • Weight: 620 grams

£355.00 (Excl. VAT)

£426.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?