COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

FieldCast Camera Adapter Two Hybrid

Product Code: FCT-ADSTUCAMHB
Category:

Adapter Two Hybrid bridges the gap between FieldCast fiber optic cable and Blackmagic Design’s Studio Camera™. It directly mounts to the side of the camera body, connects to the camera SFP with a flexible LC Duplex bridging cable, and powers the camera.

With Adapter Two you can transport your HD or 4K video back and forth and control all functions of your Studio Camera™ using only one slim and flexible FieldCast 2Core cable, whatever the distance.

  • milled out aluminium case, glass blasted and anodized
  • colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector with D-size flange
  • custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside
  • Senko LC Duplex connection with internal dust caps
  • 30 cm. black LC Duplex patch cable for connecting to camera SFP
  • high bandwidth single mode 9/125 fiber technology
  • 2 pairs of 1/4″ screws for mounting with or without camera sunshade
  • dimensions adapter: 93 (L) x 45 (B) x 33 (H) mm.
  • weight including mounting plate 270 grams
  • belt clip, hex keys and instruction manual included

£340.00 (Excl. VAT)

£408.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?