IP Rated Boxes

Filter By

4 ITEMS

  • Neutrik opticalCON Breakout Box, pre loaded with 1x QUAD and

    CODE NO4MBB4D-A
    The breakout boxes are used to split a 4-channel multi-mode LC opticalCON QUAD connection into 4 single channel connections using DUO connectors. Can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65. Automatic shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt Black inserts to identify fibre type as Multi Mode Connection box with 1x QUAD and 4x DUO, Multi Mode fibre IP65 when mated to opticalCON plug Pre patched - 1 QUAD channel to A on each DUO (can be easily changed)
    £562.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON Breakout Box, pre loaded with 1x QUAD and

    CODE NO4MBB2D-A
    The breakout boxes are used to split a 4-channel multi-mode LC opticalCON QUAD connection into 2 single channel connections using DUO connectors. Can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65. Automatic shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt Black inserts to identify fibre type as Multi Mode Connection box with 1x QUAD and 2x DUO, Multi Mode fibre IP65 when mated to opticalCON plug Pre patched internally A/B cross to each DUO (can be easily changed)
    £468.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON Breakout Box, pre loaded with 1x MTP and

    CODE NO12MBB3Q-A
    The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel single-mode opticalCON MTP connection into 4 channel connections using QUAD connectors. Can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65. Automatic shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt Black inserts to identify fibre type as Multi Mode APC Connection box with 1x MTP and 3x QUAD Multi fibre IP65 when mated to opticalCON plug Pre patched internally to each QUAD (can be easily changed)
    £1,329.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON Breakout Box, pre loaded with 1x MTP and

    CODE NO12MBB6D-A
    The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel multi-mode opticalCON MTP connection into 2 channel connections using DUO connectors. Can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65. Automatic shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt Black inserts to identify fibre type as Multi Mode Connection box with 1x MTP and 6x DUO, Multimode fibre IP65 when mated to opticalCON plug Pre patched internally to each QUAD (can be easily changed)
    £1,329.00

Filter By

4 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 286 merchant reviews