COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Neutrik opticalCON IP65 Coupler

An inline coupler to enable two opticalCON cables to be joined together.

£218.00£861.00 (Excl. VAT)

£261.60 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Multimode
Singlemode
DUO
QUAD
MTP
2 Fibre
4 Fibre
12 Fibre
24 Fibre
PC
APC
Reset

£218.00£861.00 (Excl. VAT)

£261.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Neutrik opticalCON® IP65 Coupler

An inline coupler, which enables two opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP cables to be joined together. They either contain singlemode or multimode fibres and are rated to IP65 when mated.

  • Singlemode APC, singlemode PC or multimode

FEATURES

The Neutrik range provides a range of benefits that make this option well suited for harsh environments and industries requiring temporary data connectivity.

Sealing Shutter
SEALING SHUTTER

Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket for low maintenance.

IP65 Rated
IP65 RATED

Dirt, dust and water protection to IP65 in mated condition.

Colour Coded Inserts
COLOURED INSERTS

Coloured inserts to identify fibre type. Blue for singlemode PC, green for singlemode APC and black for multimode.

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?