COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Neutrik opticalCON IP65 Coupler

An inline coupler to enable two opticalCON cables to be joined together.

£218.00£861.00 (Excl. VAT)

£261.60 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Multimode
Singlemode
MTP
DUO
QUAD
2 Fibre
4 Fibre
12 Fibre
24 Fibre
PC
APC
Reset

£218.00£861.00 (Excl. VAT)

£261.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Neutrik opticalCON® IP65 Coupler

An inline coupler, which enables two opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP cables to be joined together. They either contain singlemode or multimode fibres and are rated to IP65 when mated.

  • Singlemode APC, singlemode PC or multimode

FEATURES

The Neutrik range provides a range of benefits that make this option well suited for harsh environments and industries requiring temporary data connectivity.

Sealing Shutter
SEALING SHUTTER

Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket for low maintenance.

IP65 Rated
IP65 RATED

Dirt, dust and water protection to IP65 in mated condition.

Colour Coded Inserts
COLOURED INSERTS

Coloured inserts to identify fibre type. Blue for singlemode PC, green for singlemode APC and black for multimode.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?