Media Converters

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 26

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • AT-UMC2000/LC 1000Mb USB-C to Fibre LC MM

    CODE AT-UMC2000/LC
    The UMC2000SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to 1000Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (LC connector).   Extends over multimode fibre up to 500m Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £240.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2000, Mini GBIC Slot

    CODE GVT-2000
    The GVT-2000 Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector and an SFP Slot for Gigabit fibre connectivity UTP copper to SFP slot fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-4001, SC Multi-Mode 2km

    CODE GVT-4001
    This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover and a 1000Base-SX Gigabit fibre optic port with an SC connector 10/100/1000Mb UTP copper to multi-mode fibre converter with SC connector Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex Build in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Can be used as stand alone or mounted in 19+ - Converter Chassis Copper port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X ** This product is now end of life, please see it's replacement the GVT-2001
    £69.00
  • Planet 3 Port Switch/Converter, 1x 10/100/100T RJ45, 2x SFP

    CODE GT-1205A
    The Planet GT-1205A 3 Port Switch/Converter is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X fibre network.  Multiple configuration option allow the device to connect two Multimode or Singlemode fibres, with or without a copper connection, even to have one fibre port set up as a redundant link.  2x 1000Base-X GbE SFP Slots 1x 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 Supports 10k Jumbo Frames 802.1Q transparent and multicast transparent 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £69.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2001, SC Multi-Mode

    CODE GVT-2001
    The GVT-2001 media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit UTP to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Gigabit UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £84.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, GVT-5000

    CODE GVT-5000
    Rate changing converter module to support Gigabit multi and single-mode fibre via SFP Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Converts 10/100/1000Mb copper to 1000Base-X fibre via SFP Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution
    £91.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS Converteon 2 Port SFP card

    CODE AT-CV1KSS
    The AT-CV1KSS Series Ethernet Media Converter line cards can provide Gigabit copper, multi mode and single mode connectivity via optional SFP's, providing a range up to 80km. Extends Gigabit Ethernet networks Line card for all Converteon series chassis+ Managed or unmanaged operation Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink Supports fibre and copper SFP modules (1Gbps speed only) System and port LEDs Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
    £122.00
  • LevelOne PD Media Converter GVT-2010, SFP Slot

    CODE GVT-2010
    The GVT-2010 Media Converter connected 10/100/1000Mb Copper to Fibre vioa an SFP Slot for Gigabit Transceivers.  It can be powered by PoE provided by an suitable switch or mid-span injector. This function makes the GVT-2010 ideal for remote areas of a network without power outlets. GbE RJ45 copper to SFP slot fibre converter PD (Powered Device) via RJ45  IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Can also be powered by included optional PoE Injector Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £127.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SP Gigabit Copper to Fibre SP MM

    CODE AT-MMC2000/SP
    The MMC2000SP mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Fibre via a selected SFP Transceiver.  It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over multimode or singlemode (needs SFP) Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £141.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/ST Gigabit Copper to Fibre ST MM

    CODE AT-MMC2000/ST
    The MMC2000ST mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Multi-Mode Fibre (ST connector). It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £141.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/LC Gigabit Copper to Fibre LC MM

    CODE AT-MMC2000/LC
    The MMC2000LC mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (LC connector). It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £141.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC Gigabit Copper to Fibre SC MM

    CODE AT-MMC2000/SC
    The MMC2000SC mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (SC connector). It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £141.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MC1008/SP GbE Copper to Fibre SFP

    CODE AT-MC1008/SP
    The MC1008/SP Gigabit media converter allows you to extend the distance of your copper network across single-mode or multi-mode fibre by insertion of an SFP transceiver. Converts copper Gigabit to Multi or Single-Mode fibre via SFP EnergyStar Power Adapters save customers a min of 20% (over previous models) in power consumption Fan-less design MissingLink Support Standalone or 19+ - rack mountable into the AT-MCR12 chassis Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets ** This is End of Life (EOL) and is only available while stock last.  Please contact us to check availability. Replacement product is the AT-MMC2000/SP  
    £144.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST USB Powered Gigabit Media Conve

    CODE AT-DMC1000/ST
    The DMC1000ST Gigabit Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC1000 can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) via ST connector Gigabit Copper to Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £159.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC USB Powered 1000Mb Media Conver

    CODE AT-DMC1000/LC
    The DMC1000LC Gigabit Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC1000 can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) via LC connector Gigabit Copper to Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £159.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S Converteon GbE Copper / SFP Module

    CODE AT-CM3K0S
    This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an SFP slot which supports 100Mb and Gigabit SFP's, for multi and single mode fibre. Converts speed as well as media type Jumbo Frame Support Managed or Unmanaged operation Rate Limiting Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink Supports Dying Gasp Supports IEEE 802.3ah 'Ethernet in the First Mile' Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
    £180.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-CM302 Converteon GbE Copper / SFP Module

    CODE AT-CM302
    This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an SFP slot which supports 100Mb and Gigabit SFP's, for multi and single mode fibre. Converts speed as well as media type Jumbo Frame Support Managed or Unmanaged operation Rate Limiting Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink Supports Dying Gasp Supports IEEE 802.3ah Ethernet in the First Mile Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
    £226.00
  • AT-UMC2000/SC 1000Mb USB-C to Fibre SC MM

    CODE AT-UMC2000/SC
    The UMC2000SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to Fibre via a selected SFP Transceiver.   Extends over multimode fibre up to 500m Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £240.00

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 26

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 234 merchant reviews