Media Converters

Filter By

7 ITEMS

  • Perle S-10GT-XFPH 10GBase-T to 10GbE Media Converter

    CODE 05060561
    Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect copper 10GBase-T Ethernet to multimode or singlemode fibre and copper CX4 (XFP module required) Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Support for Power Level 1, 2, 3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs
    £573.00
  • Perle S-10GT-SFP 10GBase-T to 10GbE Media Converter

    CODE 05060551
    Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode Fibre. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module Fibre to Copper conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Support for Power Level 1,2,3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs
    £573.00
  • Perle S-10G-XTXH Media Convertor

    CODE 05060541
    Perle S-10G Media Converters transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode Fibre. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support Fibre to Fibre, copper to Fibre or copper to copper media conversion Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant XFPs Advanced features –Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Support for Power Level 1,2,3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs Optical signal regeneration: 3R (re-amplify, reshape, and retime)
    £1,635.00
  • Perle S-10G-XTX 2 x XFP Slots Media Converter

    CODE 05060531
    Perle S-10G-XTX Media Converters transparently connect 10GbE multimode and singlemode fibre links and copper CX4 using pluggable XFP Transceivers - see related products below for XFP models Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant XFPs Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Optical signal regeneration: 3R (re-amplify, reshape, and retime)
    £790.00
  • Perle S-10G-XTSH XFP Slot to SFP+ Slot Media Converter

    CODE 05060521
    Perle S-10G-XTSH Media Converters transparently connect 10GbE multimode and singlemode fibre links using pluggable SFP+ & XFP Transceivers Fibre to Fibre and copper to Fibre conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Support for Power Level 1,2,3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs Optical signal regeneration: 3R (re-amplify, reshape, and retime)
    £1,847.00
  • Perle S-10G-XTS XFP Slot to SFP+ Slot Media Converter

    CODE 05060511
    Perle S-10G-XTS Media Converters transparently connect 10GbE multimode and singlemode fibre and copper CX4 links using pluggable SFP+ & XFP Transceivers Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback
    £1,073.00
  • Perle S-10G-STS 2 x SFP+ Slots Media Converter

    CODE 05060501
    Perle S-10G-STS Media Converters transparently connect 10GbE multimode and singlemode fibre links using pluggable SFP+ Transceivers 10GbE Fibre to Fibre conversion Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback Optical signal regeneration: 3R (re-amplify, reshape, and retime)
    £764.00

Filter By

7 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 220 merchant reviews