COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
Latest News
13th October 2020 | By Ellie
Share This Post

Pre-terminated fibre optic cables are an increasingly popular option for applications where high quality performance and quick installation are important. Our easy to use solutions are designed to reduce installation times and costs by providing factory terminated and tested assemblies that are ready to connect up and use straight away.

Our range of tight buffered, loose tube, CSTA, SWA and E30 fire retardant pre-terminated fibre optic cable are suitable for many different applications. Contact us to discuss your requirements or configure your cable online here.

QUICK INSTALLATION

On-site termination times are significantly reduced as there is no need to wait for a date to terminate and test on-site.

COST EFFECTIVE

Due to the reduced number of outsourced technician-hours on-site and no need for expensive technical equipment.

READY TO USE

Assembled, terminated, tested and ready to put in place and connect with a termination protection sleeve and pulling eye.

FACTORY TERMINATED & TESTED

Cables are factory terminated and individually light source and power meter tested and shipped with the test results.

EASY TO INSTALL

Installations do not require specialist equipment on-site or highly skilled fibre technicians. Just route, connect up and go.

NO GRIPS REQUIRED

The tube that protects the terminated ends, doubles up as a 1500N pulling eye making installation easier.

CUSTOM MADE

Your cable will be custom made to the exact length and connector requirements of the project.

MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS

Inter-cabinet, remote LAN, multi building links; wherever your network needs to reach and for when copper is not suitable.

WIDE RANGE OF OPTIONS

Available in up to 24 core fibre, singlemode and multimode, LC/ST/SC connectors, standard or armoured for added protection. Bespoke options also available upon request.

MADE IN THE UK

We’re passionate about this one; our pre-terms are assembled in the UK using a UK made raw cable.

NEXT STEPS

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?