COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Tactical Fibre Patch Cable with Standard Connectors (LC/ST/SC)

Product Code: FTXXX-XXX
Category:

Rugged round 2 & 4 core Multi Mode Fibre patch cable using Belden tactical cable for flexibility and high crush resistance. Standard Tactical Fibre Patch cables are available in singlemode (OS2) and multimode (OM3) and ST, LC and SC connector options.

£77.20£138.60 (Excl. VAT)

£92.64 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Multimode
Singlemode
2
4
Reset

£77.20£138.60 (Excl. VAT)

£92.64 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Tactical Fibre Patch Cables

Made with a specially designed cable which offers superior protection to the fibres within, maintaining flexibility whilst allowing it to bend repeatedly without damage or performance being affected. For applications that require a durable, reliable connection.

A tough cable – using a bend-insensitive Belden tactical round fibre cable with a PUR sheath, perfect for outdoor or harsh environments.  It’s the same cable we use for our ArmourLux deployable assemblies.

Rugged round 2 & 4 core Singlemode Fibre patch cable using Belden tactical cable for flexibility and high crush resistance.

FEATURES

Icon - Military
MILITARY GRADE FIBRE

Military grade Belden tactical fibre, designed for harsh environments.

Icon - Bend Insensitive
BEND INSENSITIVE

Bend insensitive multimode and singlemode fibre for minimal signal loss.

Indoor/Outdoor Use
INDOOR/OUTDOOR USE

PUR sheath designed for both indoor and outdoor use.

Made to Order Icon-50
MADE TO ORDER

All cables are made to any length you require.

Supporting Documents Icon
TEST RESULTS INCLUDED

All cables shipped with individual test report for insertion loss.

Disposable Reel Icon
DISPOSABLE REEL

Cables of lengths over 50m will be shipped with a disposable reel. See our ArmourLux range for fully deployable/retrievable options.

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?