COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Tactical Fibre Patch Cable with IP-PRO and Standard Connectors

Product Code: FT14IP-OS2
Category:

Tactical Fibre Patch Cable terminated with IP-PRO2 to IP-PRO2 or standard LC/ST/SC connectors. A bend insensitive, ruggedised patch cable made with Belden tactical cable for flexibility and high crush resistance. Available in singlemode or multimode.

£86.20£192.00 (Excl. VAT)

£103.44 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Multimode
Singlemode
2
4
Reset

£86.20£192.00 (Excl. VAT)

£103.44 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Tactical Fibre Patch Cable with IP-PRO and Standard Connectors

These ruggedised, tactical fibre patch cables are made using Belden tactical cable for flexibility and high crush resistance.

With IP-PRO2 connectors on one end and either IP-PRO2 or standard LC/ST/SC connectors on the other, these cables provide all the benefits you’d expect from our ArmourLux IP-PRO range, minus the deployable reel.

The IP-PRO connectors offer maximum protection for a dust free and waterproof fibre connection. The IP-PRO range uses an LC type connector in an IP68 protected connector.

  • Singlemode and multimode
  • 2 or 4 fibre
  • IP-PRO to IP-PRO or standard connections (LC/ST/SC)

FEATURES

Icon - Military
MILITARY GRADE FIBRE

Military grade Belden tactical fibre, designed for harsh environments.

Icon - Bend Insensitive
BEND INSENSITIVE

Bend insensitive multimode and singlemode fibre for minimal signal loss.

Indoor/Outdoor Use
INDOOR/OUTDOOR USE

PUR sheath designed for both indoor and outdoor use.

Made to Order Icon-50
MADE TO ORDER

All cables are made to any length you require.

Supporting Documents Icon
TEST RESULTS INCLUDED

All cables shipped with individual test report for insertion loss.

Disposable Reel Icon
DISPOSABLE REEL

Cables of lengths over 50m will be shipped with a disposable reel. See our ArmourLux range for fully deployable/retrievable options.

Connector Options

IP-PRO Connector

IP-PRO2 Connector

SC Connector

LC Simplex Connector

ST Connector

ST Simplex Connector

LC Connector

LC Simplex Connector

LC Uniboot

LC Uniboot Connector

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?