COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

MTP® / MPO Fibre Coupler Opposite Keyway, Black

This US Conec high precision MTP® couplers/adapters provide a quick connection for 12-72 singlemode optical fibers. The Key up to key down (opposed) orientation enables continuity of the polarity.

  • One piece adapter design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation
  • Compatible with MTP Elite®, standard MTP® & MPO connectors
  • Includes two thermoplastic non-debris generating dust plugs
  • Compatible with all US Conec MTP® brand connectors in fibre counts ranging from 4 to 72
  • Optimal coarse alignment to minimize pin to ferrule debris generation

£15.00 (Excl. VAT)

£18.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?