SENKO UBC Fibre Optic Coupler/Adapter with Internal Shutter, includes Dust Cap & Lanyard, 2x M3 Screws, fits D-Series XLR cutout

Product Code: UBC
Categories: , ,

SENKO UBC Fibre Optic Coupler/Adapter that fits into D-Series ‘XLR’ cut-outs that are used on Neutrik panels and other compatible distribution boxes and plates. The main feature on the SC and LC versions are an Internal Shutter, which protects against accidental exposure to the laser from active connected equipment. These are a high quality solution which offer excellent ferule alignment. Includes a dust cap on a lanyard and 2x M3 screws.

£5.40£10.10 (Excl. VAT)

£6.48 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Multimode
Singlemode
SC Simplex
LC Duplex
SC Simplex APC
LC Duplex APC
ST Simplex
Reset

£5.40£10.10 (Excl. VAT)

£6.48 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Product Types

wdt_ID Product Code Fibre Mode Connector Colour
1 UBC-211 Singlemode SC Simplex Blue
2 UBC-111 Singlemode LC Duplex Blue
3 UBC-231 Singlemode SC Simplex APC Green
4 UBC-131 Singlemode LC Duplex APC Green
5 UBC-291 Multimode SC Simplex Aqua
6 UBC-281 Multimode SC Simplex Beige
7 UBC-191 Multimode LC Duplex Aqua
8 UBC-301 Multimode ST Simplex Black

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?