ArmourLux F BEAM®, 2/4 Channel SM/MM Expanded Beam Jam Nut/Square Flange Bulkhead with Boot & SC/LC/ST/FC connectors or Bare Ends

Product Code: N/A
Categories: , ,

The ArmourLux F BEAM® 2 and 4 channel Expanded Beam Bulkhead is available as a Jam Nut or Square Flange, the bulkhead can be singlemode or multimode and comes with a boot. There are SC, LC, ST, FC and Bare End options available. Bulkhead connectors enable a transition from the Expanded Beam connector to either SC, LC, ST or FC connectors.

£460.00£620.00 (Excl. VAT)

£552.00 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
2CH
4CH
OM1 (Multimode)
OM3 (Multimode)
OS2 (Singlemode)
Jam Nut
Square Flange
LC
SC
ST
FC
Bare End
3mm Zipped
Tactical
Enter desired length less than 10m
Reset

£460.00£620.00 (Excl. VAT)

£552.00 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Bulkhead Type

F BEAM® Jam Nut Bulkhead
F BEAM® Jam Nut Bulkhead
F BEAM® Square Flange Bulkhead
F BEAM® Square Flange Bulkhead

Q & A

There are many, it includes the Cinch Junior, QPC Qmini, TE ProBeam Junior, FIBERFOX, to name but a few.  If you wish to check compatibility with a specific brand and model please get in touch.

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Resources



Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?