Chassis Connectors

Filter By

17 ITEMS

  • IP-PRO2 Coupler, 1x Cap

    CODE FA-IPPRO2-C1
    2-fibre IP68 rated coupler for IP-PRO2 ArmourLux Plug, enabling two cables to mated, or connectivity to LC Duplex patch cables. Includes 1x Cap Suitable for singlemode and multimode Fibre  
    £22.00
  • IP-PRO12/24 Bulkhead, 1x Cap

    CODE FA-IPPRO12/24-B1
    12 and 24-fibre IP68 rated bulkhead/chassis connector for IP-PRO12 & IP-PRO24 ArmourLux Plug.  An MPO on the rear enables an MPO or MTP trunk or fanout cable to be inserted. Includes 1x Cap MPO on rear Suitable for both singlemode and multimode Fibre  
    £36.00
  • IP-PRO12/24 Coupler, 1x Cap

    CODE FA-IPPRO12/24-C1
    12 and 24-fibre IP68 rated coupler for IP-PRO12 & IP-PRO24 ArmourLux Plug, to extend cables or connect to IP-PRO fanout cables. Includes 1x Cap Suitable for singlemode and multimode Fibre  
    £36.00
  • OCC MHC-T3 Jam-Nut Receptacle

    CODE MTWB20B11N0
    OCC MHC-T3 Jam-Nut Bulkhead/Receptacle for 12, 24 and 48 Fibre deployable cabling system. MTP on rear for attachment to trunk cable or fanout to discreet connectors Suitable for both singlemode and multimode Fibre Black Anodised Includes 1x Cap  
    £295.00
  • IP-PRO2 Coupler, 2x caps

    CODE FA-IPPRO2-C2
    2-fibre IP68 rated coupler for IP-PRO2 ArmourLux Plug, enabling two cables to mated, or connectivity to LC Duplex patch cables. Includes 2x Caps Suitable for singlemode and multimode Fibre  
    £27.00
  • IP-PRO2 Bulkhead, 1x Cap

    CODE FA-IPPRO2-B1
    2-fibre IP68 rated bulkhead/chassis connector for IP-PRO2 ArmourLux Plug. Includes 1x Cap LC Duplex on rear Suitable for singlemode and multimode Fibre  
    £22.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON Advanced DUO Chassis Connector

    CODE NO2-4FDW-A
    OpticalCON DUO panel mount chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC Duplex feed through socket, sealed to IP65 rating. The chassis connector acts as a ""feed-through"" coupler allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional Duplex LC on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Coloured seals are included to identify the fibre mode. 3 Colour coded rubber seals included to identify fibre type (black, blue & green) Automatic sealing shutter protects optics from dust and dirt Can use standard duplex LC cable on the front and rear for simple connectivity When mated to opticalCON DUO plug, connection is weather resistant to IP65
    £62.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON Advanced DUO Chassis Connector

    CODE NO2-4FDW-1-A
    OpticalCON DUO panel mount chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC Duplex feed through socket, 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), sealed to IP65 rating. The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" coupler allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional Duplex LC on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Coloured seals are included to identify the fibre mode. 3 Colour coded rubber seals included to identify fibre type (black, blue & green) Automatic sealing shutter protects optics from dust and dirt Can use standard duplex LC cable on the front and rear for simple connectivity Designed as duplex LC feed through coupler When mated to opticalCON DUO plug, connection is weather resistant to IP65
    £62.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Advanced Chassis Connector

    CODE NO4FDW-A
    OpticalCON QUAD panel mount chassis connector with black Chromium plating, 2x LC Duplex feed through sockets, sealed to IP65 rating. 3 Colour coded rubber seals included to identify fibre type (black, blue & green) Automatic sealing shutter protects optics from dust and dirt Can use standard LC connectors on the rear for simple connectivity Designed as twin duplex LC feed through coupler When mated to opticalCON QUAD plug, connection is weather resistant to IP65
    £63.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON rugged sealing cover for DUO & QUAD

    CODE SCNO-FDW-A
    Rugged sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors. Fibre applications such as drop down or stage boxes and certain outdoor devices require an additional protection of the opticalCON chassis connectors. The sealing dust cover encloses the entire shutter group and completely protects the interior from pollutant and ingress of water. It can be mated with the cable connector cover to keep the interior clean. Additional protection for optics against from dust and dirt Sealing cover for opticalCON DUO and QUAD connectors
    £22.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP Chassis Connector

    CODE NO12FDW-A
    Neutrik opticalCON MTP Chassis Connector, black chromium plating, MTP-MTP, IP65 rated, front panel mount 2 Colour coded rubber seals included to identify fibre type (black & green) Automatic sealing shutter protects optics from dust and dirt Can use MTP & MPO fanout cable assmebly on rear for simple connectivity Designed as 12 fibre MTP/MPO feed through coupler When mated to opticalCON MTP plug, connection is weather resistant to IP65
    £126.00
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP Chassis Connector

    CODE NO24FDW-A
    Neutrik opticalCON MTP 24 Chassis Connector, black chromium plating, MTP-MTP, IP65 rated, front panel mount 2 Colour coded rubber seals included to identify fibre type (black & green) Automatic sealing shutter protects optics from dust and dirt Can use MTP & MPO fanout cable assmebly on rear for simple connectivity Designed as 12 fibre MTP/MPO feed through coupler When mated to opticalCON MTP plug, connection is weather resistant to IP65
    £141.00
  • FieldCast Chassis Connector with 1x 0.5m Duplex LC

    CODE FCT-2CMMCH
    Designed to connect Deployable FieldCast 2Core Multi Mode Cables to Hardware with standard LC-Duplex connectors Colour coded (two blue identifiers for 2Core multi mode) Two cores of protected fibre 50/125 OM3 Multi Mode Female Chassis Connector to 1 x LC Duplex D-Series Plate LC Tail length 0.5m
    £87.00
  • FieldCast Chassis Connector with 1x 0.5m Duplex LC

    CODE FCT-2CSMHBCH
    Designed to connect Deployable FieldCast 2Core Singlemode Hybrid Cables to Hardware with standard LC-Duplex connectors and built in Power Supply Colour coded (two yellow identifiers for 2Core single mode & two orange identifiers for copper power supply) Two cores of protected fibre Copper power supply cable 9/125 OS1/2 Single Mode Female Chassis Connector to 1 x LC Duplex D-Series Plate LC Tail length 0.5m Copper Tail length 0.5m
    £125.00
  • FieldCast Chassis Connector with 1x 0.5m Duplex LC

    CODE FCT-2CSMCH
    Designed to connect Deployable FieldCast 2Core Singlemode Cables to Hardware with standard LC-Duplex connectors Colour coded (two yellow identifiers for 2Core single mode) Two cores of protected fibre 9/125 OS1/2 Single Mode Female Chassis Connector to 1 x LC Duplex D-Series Plate LC Tail length 0.5m
    £87.00
  • FieldCast Chassis Connector with 2x 0.5m Duplex LC

    CODE FCT-4CMMCH
    Designed to connect Deployable FieldCast 4Core Multi Mode Cables to Hardware with standard LC-Duplex connectors Colour coded (four blue identifiers for 4Core single mode) four cores of protected fibre 50/125 OM3 Multi Mode Female Chassis Connector to 2 x LC Duplex D-Series Plate LC Tail length 0.5m
    £170.00
  • FieldCast Chassis Connector with 2x 0.5m Duplex LC

    CODE FCT-4CSMCH
    Designed to connect Deployable FieldCast 4Core Single Mode Cables to Hardware with standard LC-Duplex connectors Colour coded (four yellow identifiers for 4Core single mode) four cores of protected fibre 9/125 OS1/2 Single Mode Female Chassis Connector to 2 x LC Duplex D-Series Plate LC Tail length 0.5m
    £170.00

Filter By

17 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 215 merchant reviews