COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Neutrik IP Rated Breakout Box

Product Code: NOXXXX-A
Category:

£468.00£1,445.00 (Excl. VAT)

£561.60 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
MTP
QUAD
2 x DUO
3 x QUAD
4 x DUO
6 x DUO
Singlemode
Multimode
Reset

£468.00£1,445.00 (Excl. VAT)

£561.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Neutrik opticalCON® Breakout Box

The breakout boxes are used to split 4 channel QUAD or 12 channel MTP point-to-point connections into 2 or 4 channel connections using DUO or QUAD connectors respectively. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65 rating. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67 rating.

The boxes can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video.

Colour Coded inserts for easy identification of fibre type:

  • Black inserts for multimode PC
  • Pre patched for easy installation (these can be easily changed)
  • Blue inserts for singlemode PC
  • Green inserts for singlemode APC

FEATURES

The Neutrik range provides a range of benefits that make this option well suited for harsh environments and industries requiring temporary data connectivity.

Sealing Shutter
SEALING SHUTTER

Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket for low maintenance.

Colour Coded Inserts
COLOUR CODED INSERTS

Black, blue and green inserts to identify fibre type

IP65 Rated
IP65 RATED

Dirt, dust and water protection to IP65 in mated condition.

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?