COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

MTP® / MPO Fibre Coupler Opposite Keyway, Green

This US Conec high precision MTP® couplers/adapters provide a quick connection for 12-72 singlemode optical fibers. The Key up to key down (opposed) orientation enables continuity of the polarity.

  • One piece adapter design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation
  • Compatible with MTP Elite®, standard MTP® & MPO connectors
  • Includes two thermoplastic non-debris generating dust plugs
  • Compatible with all US Conec MTP® brand connectors in fibre counts ranging from 4 to 72
  • Optimal coarse alignment to minimize pin to ferrule debris generation

£15.00 (Excl. VAT)

£18.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?