Wall Boxes

Filter By

4 ITEMS

  • ST Single Mode Wall Box, Double Door Lockable

    CODE WBSM3-DDL
    A steel 2 door lockable fibre optic wall box pre loaded with ST adapters for Single Mode cable. Available to connect from 4 to 48 fibres. 380mm x 325mm x 70mm 4, 8, 12, 16, 24, 32 or 48 Simplex ST adapters Different locks on each door Includes PG-11 cable entry gland and 4 x self adhesive cable management ties
    £52.00
  • ST Multi Mode Wall Box, Double Door Lockable

    CODE WB3-DDL
    A steel 2 door lockable fibre optic wall box pre loaded with ST adapters for Multi Mode cable. Available to connect from 4 to 48 fibres. 380mm x 325mm x 70mm 4, 8, 12, 16, 24, 32 or 48 Simplex ST adapters Includes PG-11 cable entry gland and 4 x self adhesive cable management ties Different locks on each door
    £52.00
  • ST Simplex Single Mode Wall Mount Breakout Box

    CODE WBSM3
    Metal fibre optic breakout box with lid pre loaded with in-line ST (simplex) adaptors and includes self adhesive cable management ties. Available in versions to support 4, 8, 12, and 16 single mode fibres. ST adapters pre loaded 20mm knockout on three sides Suitable for wall, floor or desk mounting
    £17.00
  • ST Multi Mode Fibre Wall Mount Breakout Box

    CODE WB3
    Each lidded fibre box is pre-loaded with in-line ST (simplex) adapters and includes self adhesive cable management ties. Available in 4, 8, 12, and 16 fibre versions. ST adapters pre loaded 20mm knockout on three sides Suitable for wall, floor or desk mounting For box dimensions please see Data Sheet below
    £15.00

Filter By

4 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 220 merchant reviews