Portable Deployable

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 106

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL549-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Simplex* connectors which are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube. Four LC connectors are on each end of the 4 core MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details *LC's are paired off by default As standard these ship with a removable/reusable tube to protect the connectors.  We can also offer a zipped SOCK option, which is easier and quicker to use and enables you to specify equal length (as opposed to staggered) connectors.  Please select from related products below and add to basket. Please note it does not offer the same level of protection that the tube offers.
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core IP-PRO2 Plugs OM3

    CODE AL583-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with a duplex IP-PRO2 Plug on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 2 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core IP-PRO2 Plugs OM3

    CODE AL583-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with two duplex IP-PRO2 Plugs (IP68 LC) on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 4 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core IP-PRO2 OS1/2

    CODE AL589-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with a duplex IP-PRO2 Plug on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 2 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core IP-PRO2 Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL589-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with two duplex IP-PRO2 Plugs on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 4 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC-MAX IP68 OM3

    CODE AL5M3-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connectivity... and it's just got better with the new LC-MAX connector.  Developed exclusively for use with tactical deployable fibre optic, it provides exceptional cable retention, a 6 fold increase over standard LC connectors. The metal cap and casing protect against accidental damage and the IP68 rating safeguards against dust and water when not in use.  The streamline casing design also ensures it is easy to retrieve without snagging.  This 2 core OM3 Multimode option allows connection of one duplex channel.  Input the required length below. Ruggedised metal bodied Duplex LC Connector, 100% compatible with standard LC Protective metal cap & shell protects against dust & water to IP68 standard Military grade Belden Tactical fibre with PUR sheath designed for outdoor use & repeated flexing LC-MAX plugs straight into a standard LC socket without the need for a bulkhead/adapter Bend Insensitive OM3 Multi Mode fibre Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55°C to +85°C (cable) 4-fibre option and Flight Cases are also available - see links below or call us for more details
    £218.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC-MAX IP68 OM3

    CODE AL5M3-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connectivity... and it's just got better with the new LC-MAX connector.  Developed exclusively for use with tactical deployable fibre optic, it provides exceptional cable retention, a 6 fold increase over standard LC connectors. The metal cap and casing protect against accidental damage and the IP68 rating safeguards against dust and water when not in use.  The streamline casing design also ensures it is easy to retrieve without snagging.  This 4 core OM3 Multimode option allows connection of two duplex channels.  Input the required length below. Ruggedised metal bodied Duplex LC Connector, 100% compatible with standard LC Protective metal cap & shell protects against dust & water to IP68 standard Military grade Belden Tactical fibre with PUR sheath designed for outdoor use & repeated flexing LC-MAX plugs straight into a standard LC socket without the need for a bulkhead/adapter Bend Insensitive OM3 Multi Mode fibre Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55°C to +85°C (cable) 2-fibre option and Flight Cases are also available - see links below or call us for more details
    £492.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC-MAX IP68 OS1/2

    CODE AL5M9-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connectivity... and it's just got better with the new LC-MAX connector.  Developed exclusively for use with tactical deployable fibre optic, it provides exceptional cable retention, a 6 fold increase over standard LC connectors. The metal cap and casing protect against accidental damage and the IP68 rating safeguards against dust and water when not in use.  The streamline casing design also ensures it is easy to retrieve without snagging.  This 2 core singlemode option allows connection of one duplex channel.  Input the required length below. Ruggedised metal bodied Duplex LC Connector, 100% compatible with standard LC Protective metal cap & shell protects against dust & water to IP68 standard Military grade Belden Tactical fibre with PUR sheath designed for outdoor use & repeated flexing LC-MAX plugs straight into a standard LC socket without the need for a bulkhead/adapter Bend Insensitive G657A Single Mode fibre Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55°C to +85°C (cable) 4-fibre option and Flight Cases are also available - see links below or call us for more details  
    £218.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC-MAX IP68 OS1/2

    CODE AL5M9-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connectivity... and it's just got better with the new LC-MAX connector.  Developed exclusively for use with tactical deployable fibre optic, it provides exceptional cable retention, a 6 fold increase over standard LC connectors. The metal cap and casing protect against accidental damage and the IP68 rating safeguards against dust and water when not in use.  The streamline casing design also ensures it is easy to retrieve without snagging.  This 4 core singlemode option allows connection of two duplex channels.  Input the required length below. Ruggedised metal bodied Duplex LC Connector, 100% compatible with standard LC Protective metal cap & shell protects against dust & water to IP68 standard Military grade Belden Tactical fibre with PUR sheath designed for outdoor use & repeated flexing LC-MAX plugs straight into a standard LC socket without the need for a bulkhead/adapter Bend Insensitive G657A Single Mode fibre Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55°C to +85°C (cable) 2-fibre option and Flight Cases are also available - see links below or call us for more details  
    £492.40
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP 12 Multimode

    CODE NKO12M
    12 Fibre Multi mode Cable with shuttered MTP with deployable reel - custom length up to 300m 12 core military approved robust & light-weight deployable cable Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket Dirt, dust and water protection to IP65 in mated condition Easy to clean, no special tools required Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism opticalCON metal ruggedised Multi Mode MTP connectors NKO12M-A-3-50           50m with GT380 reelNKO12M-A-2-100       100m with GT380 reelNKO12M-A-5-150       150m with GT450 reelNKO12M-A-4-200       200m with HT582 reelNKO12M-A-4-250       250m with HT582 reelNKO12M-A-4-300       300m with HT582 reelNKO12M-A-6-400       400m with SK4812 reelNKO12M-A-6-500       500m with SK4812 reel ** Call for lengths not listed or for assemblies without reels
    £1,508.00
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC IP68 Plug-Socket OS1/2

    CODE AL579-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with two IP68 LC Plugs and IP68 LC Sockets mounted in the centre of the reel. The sockets allows for daisy chaining reels, or local patching into equipment of any connector type depending on the patch cable used. When a corresponding IP68 connector is used, this allows for a water and dust proof mating. Each plug/socket comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 4 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC IP68 Plug-Socket OS1/2

    CODE AL579-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with an IP68 LC Plug and an IP68 LC Socket mounted in the centre of the reel. The sockets allows for daisy chaining reels, or local patching into equipment of any connector type depending on the patch cable used. When a corresponding IP68 connector is used, this allows for a water and dust proof mating. Each plug/socket comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 2 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC IP68 Plug-Socket OM3

    CODE AL573-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with dual IP68 LC Plugs and an IP68 LC Sockets mounted in the centre of the reel. The sockets allows for daisy chaining reels, or local patching into equipment of any connector type depending on the patch cable used. When a corresponding IP68 connector is used, this allows for a water and dust proof mating. Each plug/socket comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 4 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core SC Plugs OM3

    CODE AL553-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with SC connectors. Two connectors are used on each end of the 2 fibre MILTAC OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core SC Plugs OM3

    CODE AL553-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with SC connectors. Four connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core SC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL559-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with SC connectors. Two connectors are used on each end of the 2 fibre MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core SC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL559-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with SC connectors. Four connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC Plug-LC Socket OM3

    CODE AL563-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with 2x LC Simplex connectors and an LC Socket mounted in the centre of the reel. The LC connectors are not clipped so the orientation can easily be reversed. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). The LC Socket is IP68 rated with the cap on to keep dust and water away from the fibres within. The 2 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction brake Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 106

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.93 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 272 merchant reviews