ArmourLux Portable Deployable Fibre

ArmourLux at Somerset houseArmourlux Portable Deployable Fibre Cables - Designed to meet the demands of mobile fibre optic communication, for media, audio, security, data and much more. A re-useable fibre cable that is easy to deploy, retrieve, connect, transport and store. 

ArmourLux500 series with LC-MAX Connectors - Tactical Belden fibre with a unique high cable retention metal bodied LC connector with a strong & durable metal cap, weatherproof to IP68 standard. The connector plugs straight into any LC socket, bulkhead adaptor not required.  The strongest LC solution available. 2 & 4 core fibre.

ArmourLux500 series with IP-PRO Connectors Tactical Belden fibre and a dust free and waterproof fibre connection. Each IP rated plug can house a 2, 12 or 24 Fibre connector, either singlemode or multimode. The high density plugs enable you to deploy just one cable for multiple connections of your services.

ArmourLux500 series - Tactical Belden cable terminated with standard connectors (LC, SC, ST, FC) and IP rated LC options, 2 & 4 core fibre (to 16 core on request).

For 8-16 fibre ArmourLux, FC connectors and Expanded Beam, these are not shown on the web site so please call us on 01488 685800 or email us for details of available options. 

New Products
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 220 merchant reviews