Special Offers

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 27

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • Korenix JetNet 5 Port 10/100 DIN-Rail Switch

    CODE JetNet2005
    Korenix JetNet 2005 is an Industrial 5-port 10/100Base-TX Ethernet switch. JetNet 2005 adopts slim industrial design to save rail space for compact systems. In order to survive under harsh environment, JetNet 2005 features an industrial-grade aluminum case with IP31 grade protection ability against dust and water.  5x 10/100TX Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application 18~32VDC Power Input Relay Output for Port Alarm IP31 rugged aluminum case Operating temperature -25~70C (-40~75C wide temperature model available by request) Limited stock available at this cost
    £62.00
  • Allied Telesis 100Base Media Converter, 2nd User

    CODE AT-MC101XL-U
    The AT-MC101XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter comes with ST fibre connectors and can be used to extend networks to up to 2km over multi mode fibre. Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Fan-less design Industry standard Fibre ST connector Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets Limited stock available at this cost
    £10.00
  • Allied Telesis Redundant Power Supply for MCR12, 2nd User

    CODE AT-PWR4-U
    Hot Swappable, AC Redundant power supply module for the AT-MCR12, unmanaged 12 slot, media converter power distribution chassis, 2nd user Limited stock available at this cost
    £10.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC USB Powered 100Mb Media Converte

    CODE AT-DMC100/SC
    The DMC100ST Fast Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC100 Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km via SC connector 100Mb Copper to 100Mb Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £109.00
  • Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX Mini GBIC, LC

    CODE 10051
    Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX Mini GBIC, LC Limited stock available at this cost
    £73.32
  • Cisco 1000BaseT GBIC, RJ45

    CODE WS-G5483
    Cisco 1000BaseT GBIC, RJ45 Limited stock available at this cost
    £54.75
  • Cisco 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 2nd User

    CODE WS-G5486-U
    Cisco 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 2nd User Limited stock available at this cost
    £25.00
  • Nortel 1 Port 1000BASESX GBIC (4 left in stock)

    CODE AA1419001-E5
    Genuine Nortel 100Base-SX GBIC with SC connector for multimode fibre Gigabit connectivity Limited stock available at this cost
    £74.00
  • Allied Telesis GbE Multimode GBIC

    CODE AT-G8SX-U
    The AT-G8T offers a copper option to extend your Gigabit network up to 100 meters. The AT-G8T is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an GBIC port. Connect up to 550m over 50/125 MMF, 220m 62.5/125 MMF, SC connector Fault tolerant driver support Plug & Play ease of use Self-locking mechanism Limited stock available at this cost
    £5.00
  • Allied Telesis 1000BaseT GBIC, RJ45

    CODE AT-G8TP
    Ethernet 1000Base-T GBIC transceiver module Limited stock available at this cost
    £60.82
  • Allied Telesis 1000BaseLX GBIC, 1590nm, SC, 70km

    CODE AT-G8ZX70/1590
    Allied Telesis Long Range Single Mode 70km GBIC, 1000BaseLX, 1590nm, SC connector ** One left in stock at this price **
    £130.00
  • Allied Telesis 100Mb Multimode SFP

    CODE AT-SPFX/2-U
    The AT-SPFX/2-U offers a short-haul option to extend your 100Mb network to 2km over multi-mode fibre. For a list of compatible products see related products below Compact size Connect up to 2km at 100Mb over multi-mode fibre LC Connector Plug-and-play ease-of-use Self-locking mechanism Limited stock available at this cost
    £10.00
  • Allied Telesis 1000Base-LX Module, SC

    CODE AT-A35/LX
    Allied Telesis 1000Base-LX Module, SC 1x 1000Base-SX, SC Multi Mode Fibre to 2km Limited stock available at this cost
    £63.00
  • Alpine 3800 4 Port 100/1000Base-T RJ-45-Module

    CODE 45113-U
    Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module 4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Auto-negotiation LAN Limited stock available at this cost
    £54.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-FS705EFC 10/100Mb + Fibre

    CODE AT-FS705EFC/SC
    The AT-FS705EFC/SC 4 Port 10/100 Switch also has a 100Mb SC fibre port. The robust metal chassis can be mounted in a 19" rack, to the wall or desktop 4x 10/100TX RJ45 ports & 1x 100BaseFX SC fibre port, 2km multi-mode Desktop or Wall Mountable External power supply Silent Operation/No Fans Sturdy metal case Wirespeed non-blocking performance Limited stock available at this cost
    £45.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-FS750/48 48 Port 10/100Mb

    CODE AT-FS750/48
    The AT-FS750/48 48 Port 10/100Mb WebSmart switch provides a network manager some key web-managed features such as port based Vlans, 802.1p QoS, port trunking/link aggregation, rate limiting, port mirroring, priority queue's, spanning tree & 802.1x security 48x 10/100TX RJ45, 2x 10/100/1000T & SFP ports 802.1D Spanning Tree 802.1P QoS prioritization 802.1X Authentication 802.3x Flow Control Trunking/Link Aggregation Hardware Priority Queues (4) Port Based VLAN's (64) Port Mirroring  Limited available stock at this cost
    £132.00
  • Allied 8724XL Layer 2-4 Managed Switch

    CODE AT-8724XL
    The AT-8724XL is a Layer 2-4 Managed Switch with wirespeed Layer 3 IP Routing.  See Technical Documents below for full specifications. Limited stock available at this cost
    £126.00
  • Allied Telesis Rack & Wall Bracket for 1x MC or FS

    CODE AT-TRAY1
    The AT-TRAY1 ensures that Media Converters are fixed rigidly in place avoiding accidental strain or damage to cables if left unsecured on a shelf. Can be installed in 19+ - Rack or wall mounted Use with MC10 series (10Mbps), MC100 series (100Mbps), MC1000 series (1000Mbps) or FS200 series medi Limited stock available at this cost
    £15.00

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 27

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.93 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 272 merchant reviews