COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 10GBase-ER Single-Mode SFP+ with DOM, 40km, LC

A 10 Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10GBase-ER standard, providing connectivity up to 40km on single-mode fibre

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ type
  • Single-mode Fibre
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature

£2,043.00 (Excl. VAT)

£2,451.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?