COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC02 10GBase-LRM Multi-Mode SFP+ with DOM, 10km LC

A 10 gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10GBase-LRM standard, providing connectivity up to 220m on OM1, OM2 & OM3 multi-mode fibre.

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ type
  • Multi-mode fibre
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C) operating temperature

£635.00 (Excl. VAT)

£762.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?