COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Compatible Hewlett Packard ProCurve X132 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

A 10-gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10GBase-LR standard, providing 10-gigabit connectivity up to 10km on single-mode fibre.

  • Connect up to 300m at 10Gb over multi-mode fibre
  • LC connector

£57.00 (Excl. VAT)

£68.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?