COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

LevelOne 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP, LC, 10km

1000BASE-LX single-mode LX SFP transceiver for links up to 10km

  • 1000Base-LX SFP for LevelOne switches & converters
  • Differential LVPECL input and output
  • Easy to install and hot-swappable
  • Range of 10km over single-mode fibre, LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • TTL signal detect indicator

£48.00 (Excl. VAT)

£57.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?