COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Compatible Cisco Rugged GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

The compatible Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, and distances on multimode fibre as follows – 1km on 50?m OM3, 550m on OM2 50m, 220m on OM1 62.5m.

  • Connect up to 1km at Gigabit over multi-mode fibre
  • Industrial temperature range (IND): -40°C to 85°C
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • LC connector

£75.00 (Excl. VAT)

£90.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?