COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Compatible Cisco GbE SX Multi Mode DOM SFP

The compatible GLC-SX-MMD multimode 1000Base-SX SFP supports OM1 62.5/125 to 220m, OM2 50/125 to 550m, and OM3/OM4 50/125 to 1km.

  • Connect gigabit up to 1km over multimode fibre
  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • LC connector

£85.00 (Excl. VAT)

£102.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?