COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Cisco 10GbE Multi/Single-Mode SFP+

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM module supports 220m over multimode fibre cable & 300m over singlemode cable. For FDDI, OM1 and OM2 cable a mode conditioning cable is needed (not for OM3).

  • Connect up to 220m at 10Gb over multi-mode fibre / 300m on single-mode fibre
  • LC connector

£533.00 (Excl. VAT)

£639.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?