COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Cisco GbE Multi Mode DOM SFP

The 1000Base-SX SFP, operates on 50m multi-mode fibre links up to 550m and on 62.5m multi-mode fibre up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over OM3 multi-mode fibre cable.

  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • LC connector

£170.00 (Excl. VAT)

£204.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?