COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Cisco GbE LX/LH Single Mode DOM SFP

The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10km and up to 550m on multimode fibres.

  • Connect up to 10km at gigabit over single-mode fibre
  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • LC connector

£337.00 (Excl. VAT)

£404.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?