COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis GbE Multimode SFP

The AT-SPEX supports gigabit up to 2km over multimode fibre (1310nm), this is over twice the usual range for gigabit. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

  • Connect up to 2km on any type of multimode fibre (1310nm)
  • LC connector
  • Plug-and-play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism

£79.00 (Excl. VAT)

£94.80 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?