COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis GbE Single Strand Singlemode SFP

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 1000Base-BX (bi-directional) “upstream” transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10km on one strand of single-mode fibre.

  • Connect up to 10km over a single strand of 9/125 single-mode fibre, LC connector
  • Fault tolerant driver support
  • Plug & play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism

£124.00 (Excl. VAT)

£148.80 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?