COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis 10GbE Multimode SFP+

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module for multi mode fibre. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431, SFF-8472 MSA
  • Digital optical monitoring
  • Power consumption + 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Standard LC duplex fibre connector
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet up to 26m (62.5/125 160MHz), 33m (62.5/125 200MHz), 82m (OM2 50/125), 300m

£153.00 (Excl. VAT)

£183.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?