COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Planet 3 Port Switch/Converter, 1x 10/100/100T RJ45, 2x SFP Slots

Product Code: GT-1205A
Categories: , , , , , , ,

The Planet GT-1205A 3 Port Switch/Converter is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X fibre network.? Multiple configuration options allow the device to connect two Multimode or Singlemode fibres, with or without a copper connection, even to have one fibre port set up as a redundant link.

  • 2x 1000Base-X GbE SFP Slots
  • 1x 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45
  • Supports 10k Jumbo Frames
  • 802.1Q transparent and multicast transparent
  • 0?C – 50?C operating temperature range

£89.00 (Excl. VAT)

£106.80 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery?is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are?pre-made, are in?stock?and are not?custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?