COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

LevelOne Media Converter GVT-4001, SC Multi-Mode 2km

Product Code: GVT-4001
Categories: , , , , , , ,

This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover and a 1000Base-SX Gigabit fibre optic port with an SC connector.

  • 10/100/1000Mb UTP copper to multi-mode fibre converter with SC connector
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Built in Link Loss Forwarding Technology
  • Can be used as stand alone or mounted in 19″ Converter Chassis
  • Copper port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

** This product is now end of life, please see it’s replacement the GVT-2001

£69.00 (Excl. VAT)

£82.80 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?