COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC Gigabit Copper to Fibre SC MM

Product Code: AT-MMC2000/SC
Categories: , , , ,

The MMC2000SC mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and gigabit copper to gigabit multimode fibre (SC connector). Its small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives.

  • Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4)
  • Rate changing auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port
  • Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • No need to manually restart/reset after power cut
  • Low power consumption of just 1.7W
  • Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis
  • 0°C – 50°C operating temperature range
  • Can be used as a standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 slot chassis

£137.00 (Excl. VAT)

£164.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?