COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/LC Gigabit Copper to Fibre LC MM

Product Code: AT-MMC2000/LC-960
Categories: , , , ,

The MMC2000LC-960 mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and gigabit copper to multimode fibre (LC connector). Its small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives.

  • Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4)
  • Rate changing auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port
  • Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • No need to manually restart/reset after power cut
  • Low power consumption of just 1.7W
  • Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis
  • 0?C – 50?C operating temperature range
  • Can be used as a standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 slot chassis

£143.00 (Excl. VAT)

£171.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery?is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are?pre-made, are in?stock?and are not?custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?