COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Perle S-10GT-XFPH 10GBase-T to 10GbE Media Converter

Product Code: 5060561
Categories: , , , , , , ,

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect copper 10GBase-T Ethernet to multimode or singlemode fibre and copper CX4 (XFP module required).

  • Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion
  • Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs
  • Advanced features: Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback
  • Support for Power Level 1, 2, 3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs

£728.00 (Excl. VAT)

£873.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery?is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are?pre-made, are in?stock?and are not?custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?