COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

Allied Telesis PoE+ Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000T PoE+ (max 30W) RJ45, 1x 1000BaseSX SC Multimode

Product Code: AT-PC2000/SC-60
Categories: , , ,

Allied Telesis PC Series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch.

  • Convert speed as well as media type
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (POE+) compliant
  • Supplies up to 30W of PoE+ power
  • Support 100 and 1000Mbps fiber SFP modules (AT-PC2000/SP)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Smart Missing Link (SML)
  • Supports jumbo frames, up to 10K bytes
  • Support for multi-mode fiber
  • 4K MAC address tables
  • Store-and-forward switching mode
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q packets
  • Standalone or wall mountable
  • Internal AC power supply
  • AC power cord retaining clip
  • No Fan/Silent Operation

£243.00 (Excl. VAT)

£291.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery?is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are?pre-made, are in?stock?and are not?custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?