COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

LevelOne Media Converter Module, SC Multi-Mode, 2km

Product Code: FVT-5001
Categories: , , , , , , ,

10/100Mb rate changing converter module to support multi-mode fibre.

  • Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology
  • Converts 10/100Mb copper to 100Base-FX multi-mode SC to 2km
  • Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis
  • Remote Monitor/Control for terminal side
  • Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX
  • Supports TS-1000, Loop Back Test

**This product has gone End of Life. Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution.

£65.00 (Excl. VAT)

£78.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?