COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

LevelOne Media Converter FVT-0203TXFC SC, 2km

Product Code: FVT-0203TXFC
Categories: , , , , , , ,

The FVT-0203TXFC converters copper to fibre, with POE Injector on the copper port for powering Wireless access point, VoIP Phone, and IP Surveillance System deployments. The fibre type is Multi-mode with an SC connector.

  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion
  • DIP Switch for customised configurations
  • Internal AC power supply
  • Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km
  • Over-current protection and under-current detection
  • Provides PoE to IEEE 802.3af standard

**This product has gone End of Life. Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution.

£116.00 (Excl. VAT)

£139.20 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?