COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

LevelOne Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100Base-FX SC Multi-Mode, 2km, can be PoE Powered

Product Code: FVT-0103TXFC
Categories: , , , , , , ,

LevelOne’s FVT-0103TXFC is one of the new power-over-ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fibre interfaces. These POE converters are designed to receive data and power from POE networks and then to refer data out through fibre connections, thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network.

  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion
  • Can be PoE powered, to IEEE 802.3af standard as a PD device
  • DIP Switch for customised configurations
  • Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km
  • Over-current protection and under-current detection

£68.00 (Excl. VAT)

£81.60 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?