COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

900µm Fibre Optic Pigtail

Product Code: N/A
Categories: ,

900µm fibre optic pigtails supplied in singlemode or multimode with a variety of connector options.

£1.40£12.95 (Excl. VAT)

£1.68 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
OM1
OM2
OM3
OS1/2
Reset

£1.40£12.95 (Excl. VAT)

£1.68 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

These 900µm fibre optic pigtails are short, tight buffered optical cables with an optical connector pre-terminated at one end only. The connector end of the pigtail is used to connect your equipment, the other end is left unterminated to allow for fusion splicing with another fibre cable.

Universal Networks supplies pigtails in singlemode or multimode with a variety of connector options. Each cable is factory terminated and tested for insertion loss before being individually bagged and labelled.

  • Singlemode or multimode
  • LC/ST/SC/MTRJ/E2000 connector options

Q & A

Mainland UK
Next working day delivery is offered as standard Monday-Friday for goods that are pre-made, are in stock and are not custom made. This service is only available for shipments to the UK Mainland, excluding the Scottish Highlands. If a quick delivery is important to you, you wish to check a manufacturing time for a custom made item or are placing an order after 3pm, please call the office on 01488 685800; we can confirm the stock availability and dispatch date very promptly.

International (Non-Mainland UK)
If your delivery location falls outside of the Mainland UK (i.e. International or Non-Mainland UK), after placing an order on the website, Universal Networks will contact you via e-mail or telephone to confirm the total cost of the order including delivery to your desired destination. We will then require your Credit or Debit Card details to process an offline payment.

To read more information, please visit our Delivery FAQ or Delivery Information pages.

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?