COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

SENKO UBC ST Simplex Fibre Optic Coupler/Adapter, Singlemode & Multimode, includes Dust Cap & Lanyard, 2x M3 Screws, fits D-Series XLR cutout

SENKO UBC ST Simplex Fibre Optic Coupler/Adapter, Singlemode & Multimode, includes Dust Cap & Lanyard, 2x M3 Screws, fits D-Series XLR cutout. The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio’s or outside broadcast vehicles.

Features:

  • ST Simplex
  • Singlemode & Multimode
  • Includes dust cap & lanyard
  • 2x M3 screws
  • Fits D-Series XLR cutout

£9.00 (Excl. VAT)

£10.80 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?