COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

FieldCast Chassis Connector with Duplex LC

Product Code: FCT-XXXXCH
Categories: , , ,

Designed to connect FieldCast deployable 2 or 4 core multimode, singlemode or hybrid cables to hardware with standard LC-duplex connectors (and a built in copper power supply for hybrid version).

  • Colour coded (blue: multimode, yellow: singlemode, orange: copper power supply)
  • Two or four cores of protected fibre
  • Female chassis connector to either 1x or 2x LC duplex
  • D-Series plate
  • LC tail length: 0.5m
  • Copper tail length: 0.5m (for hybrid only)
  • 50/125 OM3 multimode or 9/125 OS1/2 singlemode

£87.00£170.00 (Excl. VAT)

£104.40 (Incl. VAT)

Configure Your Product
Hybrid
Multimode
Singlemode
2
4
Reset

£87.00£170.00 (Excl. VAT)

£104.40 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?